Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Starter Kit 2025: Difference between revisions

From SnailCraft Rarities
Wiggycat314 (talk | contribs)
m Added infobox
Wiggycat314 (talk | contribs)
m Added Allay Egg hyperlink
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Rare_Template|title=Starter Kit 2025|image1=Kits_Starter_GUI_1.png|category=Kit|type=Starter}}
{{Rare_Template|title=Starter Kit 2025|image1=Kits_Starter_GUI_1.png|category=Kit|type=Starter|caption-image1=The original order of the starter kit items upon joining}}
==Information==
==Information==
This is the first starter kit introduced on the server and is the current starter kit available to new players.  It features a snail, iron tools, and a golden shovel.
This is the first [[Starter Kits|starter kit]] introduced on the server and is the current starter kit available to new players.  It features a snail, iron tools, and a golden shovel.


===Kit List===
===Kit List===
Line 10: Line 10:
!Lore Text
!Lore Text
|-
|-
|Welcome to SnailCraft
|[[Welcome to SnailCraft (Snail)|Welcome to SnailCraft]]
|[[File:Kits_Starter_Item_01_Welcome to SnailCraft.png|thumb|76x76px]]
|[[File:Kits_Starter_Item_01_Welcome to SnailCraft.png|thumb|76x76px]]
|[[File:Kits_Starter_Text_01_Welcome to SnailCraft.png|thumb|342x342px]]
|[[File:Kits_Starter_Text_01_Welcome to SnailCraft.png|thumb|342x342px]]
Line 22: Line 22:
|[[File:Kits_Starter_Text_03_Novice Axe.png|thumb|342x342px]]
|[[File:Kits_Starter_Text_03_Novice Axe.png|thumb|342x342px]]
|-
|-
|Japanese Wagyu Steak
|Japanese Wagyu Steak (x64)
|[[File:item_cooked_beef.png|thumb|76x76px]]
|[[File:item_cooked_beef.png|thumb|76x76px]]
|[[File:Kits_Starter_Text_04_Japanese Wagyu Steak.png|thumb|342x342px]]
|[[File:Kits_Starter_Text_04_Japanese Wagyu Steak.png|thumb|342x342px]]
Line 39: Line 39:
|}
|}


==Additional Information==
==Honorable Mentions==
*30 seconds after a player first logs in, they will automatically be given this book (If they don't have a How to Claim Land book already).  It's not a member of the starter kit, but I'll include it down here for honorable mention since it is obtained after you first start.
*These are not part of the starter kit bundle but would generally be received shortly after joining the server, so I'll mention them here.
 
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="fandom-table"
|+
|+
Line 48: Line 47:
!Lore Text
!Lore Text
|-
|-
|How to Claim Land
|[[How to Claim Land (BigScary)|How to Claim Land]]
|[[File:item_written_book_enchanted.png|thumb|76x76px]]
|[[File:item_written_book_enchanted.png|thumb|76x76px]]
|[[File:Books_Claim_Text_BigScary.png|thumb|342x342px]]
|[[File:Books_Claim_Text_BigScary.png|thumb|342x342px]]
|-
|[[Allay Egg (/getallay)|[Playername]'s Allay]]
|[[File:item_spawn_egg_allay.png|thumb|76x76px]]
|[[File:Welcome_Text_Allay.png|thumb|342x342px]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 04:44, 10 February 2025


Information

This is the first starter kit introduced on the server and is the current starter kit available to new players. It features a snail, iron tools, and a golden shovel.

Kit List

Name Item Lore Text
Welcome to SnailCraft
Novice Sword
Novice Axe
Japanese Wagyu Steak (x64)
Novice Shovel
No Xraying! PICKAXE
Claim Shovel

Honorable Mentions

  • These are not part of the starter kit bundle but would generally be received shortly after joining the server, so I'll mention them here.
Name Item Lore Text
How to Claim Land
[Playername]'s Allay