Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Starter Kit 2025: Difference between revisions

From SnailCraft Rarities
Wiggycat314 (talk | contribs)
Specified that the order of the rares in the hotbar is how it is originally ordered in inventories
Wiggycat314 (talk | contribs)
m Added Allay Egg hyperlink
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 39: Line 39:
|}
|}


==Additional Information==
==Honorable Mentions==
*This is not part of the starter kit bundle, but it is automatically granted to every player shortly after starting, so it will receive an honorable mention down here.
*These are not part of the starter kit bundle but would generally be received shortly after joining the server, so I'll mention them here.
 
{| class="fandom-table"
{| class="fandom-table"
|+
|+
Line 51: Line 50:
|[[File:item_written_book_enchanted.png|thumb|76x76px]]
|[[File:item_written_book_enchanted.png|thumb|76x76px]]
|[[File:Books_Claim_Text_BigScary.png|thumb|342x342px]]
|[[File:Books_Claim_Text_BigScary.png|thumb|342x342px]]
|-
|[[Allay Egg (/getallay)|[Playername]'s Allay]]
|[[File:item_spawn_egg_allay.png|thumb|76x76px]]
|[[File:Welcome_Text_Allay.png|thumb|342x342px]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 04:44, 10 February 2025


Information

This is the first starter kit introduced on the server and is the current starter kit available to new players. It features a snail, iron tools, and a golden shovel.

Kit List

Name Item Lore Text
Welcome to SnailCraft
Novice Sword
Novice Axe
Japanese Wagyu Steak (x64)
Novice Shovel
No Xraying! PICKAXE
Claim Shovel

Honorable Mentions

  • These are not part of the starter kit bundle but would generally be received shortly after joining the server, so I'll mention them here.
Name Item Lore Text
How to Claim Land
[Playername]'s Allay